c y b e n e t i c s

CPU Coolers Database

Die folgende Datenbank enthält alle CPU-Kühler, die wir bisher ausgewertet haben.

The following database includes all cooling solutions we evaluated using AMD and Intel's real systems. Using real systems instead of synthetic loads is a one-way road since, this way, we get all data that matters, including average CPU frequency and Wattage per test session. We use the Powenetics system to continually measure the CPU's power consumption, which is way more accurate and faster than a software solution.

To calculate each cooler's overall performance, we take into account three factors, the CPU's temperature, wattage, and frequency, by using the following equation:

  • (Wattage / Temperature) x Frequency

Loading...

Die Datenbank wurde zuletzt am: 13.10.26 aktualisiert
Total Coolers: 49 - What's new

THETA Air · AMD AM5THETA AIO · AMD AM5THETA Air · Intel LGA1851THETA AIO · Intel LGA1851
HerstellerTHETA Diamond · Air · AMD AM5THETA Titanium · Air · AMD AM5THETA Platinum · Air · AMD AM5THETA Gold · Air · AMD AM5THETA Silver · Air · AMD AM5THETA Bronze · Air · AMD AM5No ratingZusammenfassung
ARCTIC00002002
be quiet!00002103
Cooler Master00113016
CPS PCCooler01000012
Enermax00001001
FSP Technology00011002
Noctua00110114
Ocypus00001012
Scythe00001001
Thermalright00102003
ZUSAMMENFASSUNG0133132426

THETA ist eine Cybenetics-Leistungsbewertung. Sie ist nicht Teil unserer ISO/IEC 17065-Zertifizierungsschemata und liegt außerhalb unserer Akkreditierung.

COMPARISON
Clear All