Efficiency & Noise Level Certifications Database

The following database includes all PSUs that we have evaluated so far.

All PSUs included in the database below have been tested with 115 VAC (60 Hz) input mainly, while some tests have been also conducted with 230 VAC (50 Hz) in order to to check compatibility with the (EU) No 617/2013 regulation and the ErP Lot 6 and ErP Lot 3 directives. You can select a manufacturer/company to see its certified products and you are also able to export the database in CVS format.
The database has last been updated on: 4/24/17
EFFICIENCY LEVEL CERTIFICATIONSNOISE LEVEL CERTIFICATIONS
ManufacturerTotal
Aerocool003003
Cooler Master001001
Corsair0093012
Enermax001001
EVGA003003
Riotoro001001
Sea Sonic035008
SilverStone013004
Super Flower001001
Thermaltake001001
TOTAL04283035
Download data
ManufacturerTotal
Aerocool11100003
Corsair812100012
Enermax01000001
EVGA01020003
FSP Technology Inc.01000001
Riotoro00010001
Sea Sonic30020218
SilverStone10111004
Super Flower00200002
Thermaltake00001001
TOTAL1356722136
Download data